Who are you supporting at this year’s Championships?

Find out when your favourite band are playing and lend your support!

Grade Novice Juvenile A – Final
01 12:00 Dollar Academy (No. 2)
02 12:08 George Heriot’s School
03 12:16 George Watson’s College – Novice
04 12:24 Peoples Ford – Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia
05 12:32 Lochalsh Junior
06 12:40 Oban High School

 

Grade Novice Juvenile B – Final
01 10:00 Mackenzie Caledonian Juvenile
02 10:08 Dumbarton and District
03 10:16 Scottish Fire and Rescue Service
04 10:24 Peoples Ford – Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia
05 10:32 Burntisland and District
06 10:40 Kintyre Schools
07 10:48 Preston Lodge High School Pipe Band
08 10:56 Lochgelly High School
09 11:04 Renfrewshire Schools
10 11:12 North Lanarkshire Schools
11 11:20 Bucksburn and District Novice
12 11:28 1st Troon Boys Brigade
13 11:36 High School of Dundee

 

Grade 4B – Final
01 14:00 Stockbridge
02 14:08 Sgt. Walker Memorial
03 14:16 Tulliallan
04 14:24 Greyfriars Pipes and Drums
05 14:32 Rothesay and District
06 14:40 Edradour Pitlochry and Blair Atholl
07 14:48 Badenoch and Strathspey
08 14:56 Kelty and Blairadam
09 15:04 Vale of Atholl
10 15:12 Kilbarchan
11 15:20 Grampian District Pipes and Drums
12 15:28 Isle of Skye
13 15:36 Peebles Ex-Servicemen’s
14 15:44 Deeside Caledonia
15 15:52 Culter and District
16 16:00 Uddingston Strathclyde
17 16:08 Ullapool and District Junior
18 16:16 Camelon and District
19 16:24 2622 Highland Squadron R.A.F
20 16:32 Mid Argyll
21 16:40 Lower Clyde Pipes and Drums

 

Grade 4A – Final
01 10:00 Irvine and District
02 10:08 Royal Burgh of Stirling
03 10:16 Fraserburgh Royal British Legion
04 10:24 Gatwick Caledonian
05 10:32 Kilsyth Thistle
06 10:40 Ullapool and District
07 10:48 Methil and District
08 10:56 Lochryan
09 11:04 Davidson’s Mains and District
10 11:12 R.A.F. Central Scotland Pipes and Drums
11 11:20 Kirkcudbright and District
12 11:28 Clontibret – Eire
13 11:36 Tweedvale
14 11:44 Elgin and District
15 11:52 Dunbar Royal British Legion
16 12:00 Northern Constabulary Community
17 12:08 Kilmarnock
18 12:16 Penicuik and District
19 12:24 Perth and District
20 12:32 Williamwood
21 12:40 Glenrothes and District 2010

 

Grade Juvenile – Final
01 10:00 Dollar Academy
02 10:08 Peoples Ford – Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia
03 10:16 West Lothian Schools
04 10:24 North Lanarkshire Schools
05 10:32 George Watson’s College – Juvenile
06 10:40 George Heriot’s School
07 10:48 Preston Lodge High School

 

Grade 3B – Final
01 11:30 Turriff and District
02 11:38 University of Bedfordshire
03 11:46 Johnstone
04 11:54 Lanark and District
05 12:02 St Marys, Derrytrasna
06 12:10 Scottish Borders
07 12:18 Milngavie
08 12:26 Greater Manchester Fire and Rescue Service
09 12:34 Denny and Dunipace Gleneagles
10 12:42 Carnoustie and District
11 12:50 Ayr Pipe Band Society
12 12:58 Pipes and Drums Scots Guards Association (South)
13 13:06 Clogher and District
14 13:14 Raffrey
15 13:22 Manchester Phoenix
16 13:30 Arbroath

 

Grade 3A – Final
01 14:15 Royal Burgh of Annan
02 14:23 St Joseph’s – Eire
03 14:31 Ross and Cromarty Pipes and Drums School
04 14:39 City of Inverness
05 14:47 Quinn Memorial
06 14:55 Deeside Caledonia
07 15:03 Uddingston Strathclyde
08 15:11 Beinn an Tuirc Kintyre
09 15:19 Ramage City of Newcastle
10 15:27 Portlethen and District
11 15:35 Coalburn I.O.R.
12 15:43 Vale of Atholl
13 15:51 Stockbridge
14 15:59 2622 (Highland) Squadron R.A.F
15 16:07 The Highlanders (4 Scots)

 

Grade 2 – Final
01 14:00 Kilchoman Distillery Isle of Islay
02 14:09 Closkelt
03 14:18 City of London
04 14:27 Mackenzie Caledonian
05 14:36 Ravara
06 14:45 Royal Burgh of Stirling
07 14:54 City of Discovery
08 15:03 Balagan – Denmark
09 15:12 Grampian Police Scotland
10 15:21 Scottish Fire and Rescue Services Pipe Band
11 15:30 Bucksburn and District
12 15:39 Wallacestone and District
13 15:48 New Ross and District – Eire
14 15:57 Manorcunningham – Eire

 

Grade 1 – Final
01 14:00 Buchan Peterson
02 14:10 The Glasgow Skye Association
03 14:20 Vale of Atholl
04 14:30 Peoples Ford – Boghall and Bathgate Caledonia
05 14:40 Inveraray and District
06 14:50 Shotts and Dykehead Caledonia
07 15:00 St Laurence O’Toole – Eire
08 15:10 Pipes and Drums of the Police Service of Northern Ireland
09 15:20 Glasgow Police
10 15:30 Denny and Dunipace Gleneagles
11 15:40 Lomond and Clyde
12 15:50 Police Scotland Fife
13 16:00 Johnstone
14 16:10 Scottish Power
15 16:20 Field Marshal Montgomery

More fun at this year's British Pipe Band Championships

Cookies are pieces of personal data stored when you browse the web. These let our website know when you browse the site again. Read our Cookie Policy

Hide announcement